Preserving the history, heritage, and legacy of the Philippine Scouts for present and future generations

Roster of the 12th Medical Regiment (PS)

As of November 1941


Legend:
(D) On Detached Service
+ Listed as Killed in Action or Missing in Action

Transcribed, organized and provided by Sean Conejos.


Officers of the 12th Medical Company (PS)


Lt. Col. James W. Duckworth, Commanding

Maj. Harold W. Clattly
Maj. Joseph U. Weaver

Capt. Robert L. Callison
Capt. George T. Perkins
Capt. Weldon K. Ruth
Capt. Frederick V. Whitman+
Capt. Edward R. Wernitznig

1st Lt. Paul L. Ashton
1st Lt. Sigmund J. Clayman
1st Lt. Wilson R. McNeil
1st Lt. Edwin W. Tucker
1st Lt. William I. Waters

Officers Attached from Other Organizations

Lt. Col. Josiah W. Worthington, Veterinary Corps
Capt. John J. Dugan, Chaplain


^ Back to the Top ^

Headquarters & Service Company Roster


Master Sergeant Querubin Basilio

1st Sergeant Aurelio G. Fajardo

Tech Sergeant Baldomero B. Castro

Tech Sergeant Buenaventura M. Mendoza

Staff Sergeants

Bautista, Pedro P.

Dominguez, Eduardo

Mazo, Conrado

Sergeants

Omado, Sorofino
Velasco, Juan C.

Parayno, Filomon

Saquing, Rufo+

Corporals

Maranan, Andres+

Sabado, Patricio

Viray, Jorge T. (D)


Privates First Class

Alpuerto, Bonito W.
Arimbay, Jose
Asis, Vedasto+
Bautista, Cirilo L.
Bautista, Filemon B.
Bigay, Eladio+
Canisula, Jesus M.
Delmendo Filomeno+
De Los Santos, Antonio
Dumlao, Ernesto D.
Edyisca, Luis

Genolaga, Pedro+
Gipitulan, Andres+
Ildefonso, Teodoro C.
Lactaotao, Maximo
Manlangit, Basilio (D)
Manrique, Juan+
Mariano, Pedro
Marquez, Isidoro
Musni, Delfin M.
Natalosio, Irineo
Nois, Maximoso

Pablo, Rogerio
Panadero, Ricardo+
Quiambao, Cordulo P.
Quillosa, Antonio
Rauto, Bernardo
Reyes, Angelo R.
Reyes, Guillermo C.
Riego, Jose B.
Salinas, David V.
Tubig, Benjamin
Viray, Gonzalo T.+

Privates

Acuin, Luis
Adolfo, Leonardo
Alagao, Antonio M.
Albores, Meliton D.
Alfonzo, Beato L.
Amadeo, Mamerto M.+
Arcilla, Edilberto G.+
Aurelio, Francisco+
Austria, Benjamin C.
Bacos, Jose+
Batalla, Julian
Belloc, Ambrosio R.+
Bere, Eduardo+
Bernadas, Irenio C.
Borromeo, Cornelio+
Caballero, Jesus L. (D)+
Caballero, Magno A.+
Capilitan, Fortunado
Capulung, Jose E.
Castillo, Irineo S.
Castro, Aurelio T.
Castro, Mauro J. (D)

Cayabo, Felix+
Celis, Lorenzo
Cunanan, Ermin S.+
Cuyat, Paulino+
DaLoria, Crisogono
De Guzman, Buenaventura+
Deocampo, Pedro G.
Efino, Jose M.
Espanto, Pascual+
Ferrer, Deogracias R.
Gabaon, Manuel V.
Gallego, Valentin A.
Gutierrez, Guillermo
Ingreso, Juan
Jugo, Teodulo R.+
Laxmana, Avelino C.
Magsuci, Hidolfo M.+
Malaki, Andres O.
Nalipay, Tiburcio F.+
Noble, Enrique G.+
Ocampo, Severo

Olivar, Eluterio+
Padilla, Julian
Palima, Pedro P.+
Peregrino, Pedro A.+
Pineda, Pedro
Quintia, Julian A.+
Quintos, Gil C.
Rosmenia, Marcial M.
Robles, Pacifico D.
Root, Regino O.+
Ruaya, Eustaquio T.+
Salinas, Angel V.
Saludes, Nemesio
Simbulan, Fortunato P.
Tacan, Rigoberto
Torio Faustino L.
Valenzuela, Segismundo
Valiao, Lorenzo
Vedeja, Pedro+
Velasco, Exequiel
Visitacion, Ricardo T.
Vital, Jose I.


^ Back to the Top ^

Company “A” Clearing


1st Sergeant Serapio Cala

Staff Sergeants

Almaden, Norberto C.+

Salinas, Lucio V.+

Umagat, Tomas

Sergeants

Agar, Pius R.
Bilbaeno, Vincente

Deocampo, Miguel
Guzman, Jose P.

Lumbre, Glicerio

Corporals

Baslig, Frederico V.

Tabeta, Conrado

 

Privates First Class

Aguilar, Pedro V.
Alvarado, Milquiades+
Bagacina, Felix M.
Barandino, Enocintes+
Bautista, Guillermo
Bonifacio, Teodoro V.
Buracan, Andres+

Calpo, Mariano F.
De Lacirna, Matio
Delomon, Mariano
Discartin, Osmundo+
Manalang, Engracio
Manuel, Guillermo
Paynor, Bartolome

Rafael, Emiliano S.
Taan, Feliculo
Vargas, Emilio+
Vero, Alfredo
Virtudes, Isabelo+

Privates

Bautista, Natividad
Canlas, Rogelio M.
Cantong, Rodrigo T.
Capuyan, Nicolas N.
Caraig, Sesinando R.
Chiachioco, Fernando F.
Dominguez, Emiliano C.
Gabutin, Florencio, T.
Gacula, Jose L.
Gatchalian, Enrique M.+

Gonzales, Eugenio F.
Ilagan, German S. (D)
Ines, Cresensio I.+
Jugueta, Delfin T.
Labastida, Proceso B.+
Lomibao, Juan C.
Mislang, Alejandro
Morales, Crisanto R.
Nuqui, Felipe B.
Padua, Raymundo T. (D)

Ramil, Macario T.+
Ramos, Protacio V.
Raso, Eliseo+
Sicat, Raymundo N.+
Trinidad, Fernando C.
Uminga, Alfredo
Villones, Jose+
Vitug, Gregorio Q.



^ Back to the Top ^

Company “E” Clearing


1st Sergeant Felicisimo Bleza

Staff Sergeants

Austria, Ruperto+

Sison, Pedro+

Uy, Macario K. (D)

Sergeants

Baclig, Josua V.
Ferrer, Hipolito+

Lobo, Ismael Y.
Mallari, Emiliano

Nuqui, Generoso B. (D)
Serrano, Bernardo

Corporals

Balingit, Issac (D)+

Piller, Celestino+

Quiambao, Gonzalo

Privates First Class

Abamo, Celestino
Anunciacion, Fortunato
Basilio, Paterno
Batas, Bienvenido
Bie, Felipe S.
Bulatao, Dionisio M.
Calara, Eusebio
Calara, Melecio
Castanares, Rufino+
Fontanos, Alfonzo+
Jorge, Pedro (D)

Jusi, Bienvenido V.
Lagos, Domingo
Louterio, Servando
Logronio, Francisco M.
Melo, Faustino
Molina, Pastor+
Moranas, Cerelo+
Navarro, Salvador+
Obligacion, Benjamin S.
Pablate, Jose
Padilla, Felix

Panique, Jose (D)
Penaranda, Julian
Pilapil, Jose+
Pingol, Lorenzo G.+
Reforba, Jose Z.+
Santos, Rufino A.+
Suobiron, Ruperto (D)
Tadeo, Isaias
Villarin, Leonardo T.
Villarruz, Francisco
Viray, Felino P.

Privates

Abacan, Lucio G.+
Alison, Marcelino
Anisiete, Fortunato
Apachecha, Jose O.
Arlantico, Antero
Asuncion, Gervacio
Atencio, Domingo P.
Ballais, Magno
Balingit, Nicasio T.+
Barsana, Lorenzo+
Bautista, Alfredo G.
Bautista, Venerando
Bertulfo, Reinaldo S.
Bucaojit, Crispulo
Bucoy, Agustin A.+
Burlaos, Magdaleno P.
Cabarrubias, Ananias F.
Cajigal, Jose B.
Calvario, Pablo B.
Cariaso, Andres M.
Corsanes, Dioscoro
Cruz, Francisco

Devaras, Isidro V.
Dikio, Roberto D.
Domantay, Ceferino P.
Dmingo, Jesus
Ducut, Delfim M.
Endrina, Urbano L.
Flores, Elias
Gentofa, Celso G.
Guevara, Delfin V.
Guevarra, Pedro N.+
Joel, Pascual M.
Juanito, Angel
Lacap, Gregorio P.
Legaspi, Pedro U.
Maglanoc, Sulpicio P.
Majarreis, Antonio
Malig, Abelardo A.
Maling, Manuel (D)
Maligon, Juan F.+
Mallari, Flaviano
Maranan, Jorge
Mariano, Maximo

Mendoza, Nicasio
Modesto, Teodoro+
Monar, Felix
Noderama, Remegio
Nois, Alfeo V.
Octaviano, Pedro S.
Olegario, Maximo B.
Oliveres, Ricardo
Ortega, Jose+
Pagarigan, Facundo D.
Posada, Jose C.
Remington, Alejandro D.
Reyes, Jose
Roble, Domingo
Silva, Panfilo+
Tabugoc, Librado
Tolentino, Abelardo B.
Torres, Eminiano C.
Urbano, Pedro S.
Valete, Jorge B.+



^ Back to the Top ^

Company “G” Clearing


1st Sergeant Juan F. Santos

Staff Sergeants

Alcorisa, Carlos+

Palomo, Alfonso B.

Tamondong, Hilario+

Sergeants

Asuncion, Francisco P.
Cabiltes, Victor C.+

Franklin, Robert
Loreto, Antonio R.+

Paniza, Maximo+
Reyes, Juan+

Corporals

Headway, Silvestre

Santos, Alfredo R.

Yap, Anselmo S.+

Privates First Class

Abad, Jose+
Abero, Calixto+
Achavan, Alberto+
Agpaoa, Silvino O.+
Antonio, Manuel
Balunzat, Concordio
Billodo, Perfecto
Briones, Peddy
Cabanez, Jesus A.+
Cadelina, Teodoro+
Carbona, Nicolas+

Carrasca, Domingo
Castro, Bernaldo
De Los Santos, Florencio
Dising, Claudio
Domingcil, Nicomedes+
Lamarrosa, Eugenio L.
Lardizabal, Felix
Laureta, Agustin
Nobrijo, Caciano
Pangilinan, Dionisio T.
Pascua, Cornolio S.

Penas, Eliodoro
Punla, Macario
Rivera, Maximo
Ronquillo, Cipriano
Saba, Teodoro
Saguing, Alejo
Samonte, Andres
Santos, Francisco
Ventura, Gaudencio
Villar, Pedro S. (D)

Privates

Abacan, Mamerto+
Achavan, Guillermo
Alojipan, Alfonso+
Ammalingan, Leon
Amoyo, Maximo C.
Andres, Angel D.
Antolin, Pedro+
Arsenue, Rufino S.
Asidao, Enrique C.
Aspacio, Bienvenido P.+
Asuncion, Pedro
Balberde, Andres+
Bautista, Jose M.
Bermudo, Braulio+
Berona, Alfredo
Bolosan, Domingo+
Borromeo, Custodio G.
Bustos, Dominador D.+
Canilao, Gabino
Castro, Jose
Cidro, Emiliano
Contemprato, Leopoldo A.

Cornejo, Ambrosio
Cortez, Jose
Dalere, Bernardo
De La Cruz, Simplicio
De La Fuente, Conrado
De Guzman, Acadio P.
Devera, Ponciano+
Dumandan, Agustin
Frias, Fructuso+
Galgo, Carlos+
Garcin, Felix
Gerodiaz, Juan
Guzon, Felicarpio
Laquindanum, Manuel
Manalang, Bonifacio+
Manapit, Elias+
Martinez, Teofilo
Matamoro, Carlos+
Meneses, Deogracias+
Mineses, Geronimo L.
Miranda, Ernesto
Misa, Celestino A.+

Nebres, Jose C.
Nuqui, Frederico S.
Pablate, Santiago S.
Pantig, Magno F.
Perez, Dionisio
Pineda, Vidal L.
Quibuyin, Ciriaco C.
Rebillion, Alberto
Reyno, Pascual+
Salazar, Primo
Salutillo, Aniceto B.+
Santos, Alfonso
Sayon, Generoso R.+
Serra, Higinio P.
Silvestre, Vincente M.
Tabunda, Francisco+
Tubig, Simeon
Tuscano, Dionisio
Ubaldo, Isabelo F.
Viray, Rodolfo J.
Yray, Sofronio M.+



^ Back to the Top ^

 
 

Last modified: 26-Jan-2016